KVOM's Trading Time
Tune in to Trading Time Monday-Saturday from 8:30-9:00 a.m. on 101.7 KVOM for all the items you'd like to BUY, SELL, and TRADE!
Give us a call at (501) 354-2484 or (800) 467-5866 (KVOM).

Click Here To Access The Online Trading Time Guestbook

Monday, October 14th, 2019

1. ISO Firewood, ISO Chainsaw & Wood Splitter 215-6839
2. Hay, Carport Sale 208-7013
3. Lawnmower, Plywood 215-6510
4. Drywall Tools, Generator 479-223-1685
5. ISO 30-40 gal Hot Water Tank (Electric), New Chainsaws, Rolls of Wire, Generator 977-1177
6. Washer/Dryer Combo, GE Electric Stove 289-2345
7. '97 Ford F-150 654-4483
8. Tires, Flat Bottom Boat, Trailer, Boat/Trailer/Motors, Cargo Trailer 329-5200
9. Registered Chihuahua Puppy, Peacocks 477-2029
10. ISO Someone to Help Around House in Exchange for Room/Board, Interior Doors 289-2023
11. Harold Buttercup Tilley 479-284-3051
12. 12g Shotgun 730-2851
13. Seasoned Red Oak Firewood 589-5804
14. Thanks to Everyone that Came to Plumerville Homecoming Reunion
15. ISO Gas Cookstove 208-3341
16. Big & Small Wall Gas Heaters 479-280-8646
17. ISO Young German Shepherd & Used Chainsaw 479-477-2090
18. '08 Pontiac G6 339-7742
19. Size 14 Junior Girls Pageant Dress from Dillards 289-0417
20. 23 Gun Safe, Rifles, Pistols, Gun Rack for Polaris ATV, Stainless Steel Sinks, Telescope 208-7019
21. ISO Deer Corn, ISO Plastic Barrels with Screw-On Lid, '03 Buick Century, Traps 205-6649

Tuesday, October 15th, 2019

1.  tiller/riding mower  289-2377
2.  needs horse  479-880-3091
3.  needs trailer  215-0579
4.  windows/cattle gates/canoe  215-0059
5.  oak cabinets/tiller  208-1441
6.  riding mower/window  215-6510
7.  yard benches/extension ladders  329-5200
8.  gas heater  479-280-8646
9.  antique outboard motors/fifth wheel hitch/chain/well pump  354-5309
10.  needs guns  318-3855
11.  riding mower/shotgun  889-4403
12.  bedroom suit/office chairs  514-7403
13.  gun safe/trailer hitch/gun boot rack/rifles/river rods  208-7019
14.  doors/bicycles  289-2023
15.  motor home  208-2305
16.  needs cook stove  208-3341
17.  trailer  316-9444
18.  yard sale at 28 Poteete Road in Overcup  589-7538
19.  peacocks/chihuahua  477-2029
20.  shotgun/pistol/Buick Century/riding mower  205-6649
21.  '97 Ford F-150/needs truck or SUV  654-4483
22.  Harold Tilley  479-284-3051
23.  215-7704   24.  dollies/tillers  215-7715   25.  needs computer desk and freezer  691-2622 

Wednesday, October 16th, 2019

1. 12x24 Self Contained Metal Building 438-3161
2. Compound Bow w/Case, Interior Doors 208-7378
3. ISO Old Equipment, Mower Parts 208-2714
4. Rialto Pickers on Friday Night - Bring Canned Food For Care Center
5. Harold Buttercup Tilley 479-284-3051
6. Yard Sale Springfield 208-2120
7. Longhorn Cows, ISO Someone That Knows About Putting Up Electric Fence 289-2346
8. Yard Sale 28 Poteete Road All Week 589-7538
9. 2 Tractor Tires, Wood Stove, Motorcycle 269-6939
10. Metal Doors, Some Have Glass, ISO Someone To Move In To Help With House Stuff, Free Room to Stay 289-2023
11. Refrigerator, Large Lift Chair, 1849 Old Safe from Old Little Rock Post Office 339-3676
12. Big Wall Gas Heater 479-280-8646
13. Garden Tiller 289-2377
14. '18 White Dodge Charger 242-2871
15. '97 Ford F-150 V6 Extended Cab Maroon 654-4483
16. Animals, Dog Cage 215-1167
17. Kitchen Window, Bathroom Window 215-6510
18. ISO Deer Corn, ISO Barrels For The Corn, '03 Buick Century, Metal Windows 205-6649
19. 23 Gun Safe, Double Gun Rack, 22, 22mag, 270, Stainless Steel Sinks, Telescope 208-7019
20. John Deere Model 737 Commercial Grade Mower, 12g Automatic Shotgun 889-4403


Thursday, October 17th, 2019

1. Utility Trailer 289-2890
2. ISO Turnip Greens 215-0627
3. Generator 215-7802
4. White Victorian Doll House 977-0223
5. 3 Family Yard Sale Today & Tomorrow 6-5, Sat 6-Noon   115 Rock Creek Drive
6. TV Stand, Breakfast Table, 4 Tables, 4 Chairs, Refrigerator, China, Cradenza 770-815-9187
7. Yard Sale Past Store in Springfield, Free Puppies 208-2120
8. Better Life Ministries 312 North Division Indoor/Outdoor Sale Today Starting at 9 AM   561-584-2824
9. Porch Swing, 3 Yard Benches, 2 Extention Ladders 329-5200
10. Wine Cabinet, Fire Pit Free, Old Mechanic Books, Ladies Bike, Several Tires 354-1202
11. John Deere Zero Turn Lawnmower, Shotgun 889-4403
12. Round Bales of Hay 354-8257     208-7013
13. Speakers, Tire, ISO OneTouch Ultra Strips, Cart, 2 Tires, ISO Snow Blower 870-294-5363
14. 2 Black Laying Hens, Ginnies 215-1167
15. Heating Stove, Camper Parts 269-6939
16. Garden Tiller, Riding Lawnmower 289-2377
17. Firewood, Red Oak Lumber 354-1936
18. '01 Chevy Lumina 479-304-3017
19. ISO Barels for Deer Corn (Needs to Have Lids to Seal), '03 Buick Century 205-6649
20. Washer/Dryer 977-4233
21. Harold Buttercup Tilley 479-284-3051
22. Wood Pallets 727-5476
23. Yard Sale 100 Morril Terris Today, Tomorrow, Saturday 
24. Loader 208-1856
25. ISO Scrap Metal 529-5051     515-8120
26. 3 Kittens for Free, Ducks 477-2029
27. Wood Burning Heater, 100 Amp Meter Loop for Mobile Home 479-880-6959
28. 23 Gun Safe, 22 Mag Rifle, 270 Rifle, 22 Rifle, Double Gun Boot Rack for Polaris ATV, Stainless Steel Sinks 208-7019

Friday, October 18th, 2019

Due to a computer error, there is no Trading Time list available for today (10/18). We apologize for the inconvenience. 

Saturday, October 12th, 2019

1. YARD SALE 200 E. VINE STREET
2. IPHONE7 652-0829
3. RIDING MOWER FRAMES 289-2377
4. CLOHTES 312 N. DIVISION 
5. YARD SALE 79 ABBYGAIL LOOP OFF SARDIS RD
6. DUSTER COAT, WELDING GLOVE, CHEVY TIRES 479-747-0699
7. TIRES/WHEELS DODGE NEON 589-7381
8. YARD SALE OVERCUP 289-0376
9. BOYS BASKETBALL SHOES AND REG. SHOES 354-3754
10. RIDING MOWER 215-6510
11. RIDING MOWER WITH BAD DECK 438-3161
12. FREE GOATS 289-8876
13. OAK TABLE 242-3715
14. WOOD STOVE, RABBITS, QUAIL 817-4811
15. CAMPER FRIDGE, BOXES 289-9356
16. YARD SALE 28 POTEETE ROAD 589-7538
17. SHOTGUN 889-4403
18. OAK FIREWOOD 589-5804
19. FIREWOOD 479-567-3239
20. DEER STAND 289-9544
21. FISH FRY AT CITY PARK MORRILTON 11A-3P
22. FOOD FOR SALE 200 E. VINE
23. RIMS 208-3064
24. CARDINALS COOLER, BUICK CAR, NEED FORD PARTS/TRUCK 205-6649
25. CARPORT SALE TURKEY POND LOOP 208-7013
26. MOBILE HOME FOR SALE 479-223-0706
27. KITTENS FREE TO GOOD HOME 215-1213
28. SMALL DOG TO GIVE AWAY 242-1852